• EXHIBITION PROGRAMME 2013
  • Pushing Jesus
  • November 15 – December 21 2013

    Oana Farcas, Vlad Olariu, Radu Cioca, and Maxim Liulca (RO)

  • Distorted Realities
  • October 4 – November 9 2013

    Mihut Boscu, Ioana Iacob, Belenyi Szabolcs, and Veres Szabolcs (RO)

  • The Study
  • August 23 – September 28 2013

    Stephan Balleux (B)

  • Defining / Creating
  • June 21 – July 20 2013

    Dragos Badita, Razvan Anton, Mircea Suciu, Istvan Betuker, Dan Beudean (RO)

  • Luring a Giant
  • March 2 – April 20 2013

    Kaspar Open Samulesen (DK)

  • The Disappearing Act
  • January 12 – February 23 2013

    Nicola Samorì (IT)

  • EXHIBITION PROGRAMME 2012
  • Rock – Paper – Scissors
  • September 29 – October 27 2012

    Peter Callesen (DK), Ismar Cirkinagic (DK), Oana Farcas (RO), Christian Lemmerz (DK), Kaspar Oppen Samuelsen (DK), Asbjørn Skou (DK), Hartmut Stockter (DE)

  • Carmine
  • September 29 – October 27 2012

    Adomas Danusevičius (LT)

  • The End of Everything/A New Beginning
  • August 17 – September 22 2012

    Tracey Snelling (US), John Isaacs (GB), Bjarne Melgaard (NO), Anna Flemming (GB), Hilden/Diaz (DK/AR), Andreas Golder (RU), Gavin Turk (GB), Stephan Balleux (BE), Ken Matsubara (JP), Tony Matelli (US)

  • The Circus Crew
  • May 11 – June 23 2012

    Curated by: Lýdia Pribišová.

    Oana Farcas (RO), Dionisis Christofilogiannis (GR), Dimitrios Antonitsis (GR), Eva Mitala (GR), Christian Jankowski (DE), goldiechiari (IT), Enzo Giordano (IT), Laura Lima (BR), Anetta Mona Chisa & Lucia Tkáčová (SK), András Cséfalvay (SK), Delphine Reist (CH), Peter Callesen (DK) and Gudrun Hasle (DK)

  • Barbarus hic ergo sum, quia non intellegor ulli
  • March 2 – April 28 2012

    Andreas Golder (RU)

  • Christian Achenbach
  • January 13 – February 25 2012

    Christian Achenbach (DE)

  • EXHIBITION PROGRAMME 2011
  • Village Paradise
  • November 18 – December 17 2011

    Kaspar Oppen Samuelsen (DK)

  • Already Made
  • October 7 – 12 November 2011

    Oana Farcas (RO)

  • My African Letters
  • August 12 – October 1 2011

    Ditte Ejlerskov (DK)

  • Color Castle
  • May 06 – June 25 2011

    Moritz Schleime (DE)

  • From Eternity to Here
  • March 12 – April 30 2011

    Peter Feiler (DE), Artists Anonymous (DE), Gordon Cheung (UK), Sigga Björg Sigurdardottir (IS) and Emeli Theander (SE)

  • Baroque
  • January 15 – March 5 2011

    EvaMarie Lindahl (SE), Kaspar Oppen Samuelsen (DK), Nicola Samori (IT), Lars Tygesen (DK), Christian Achenbach (DE)

  • EXHIBITION PROGRAMME 2010
  • Transcending
  • October 30 – December 18 2010

    Tony Matelli (US), Andreas Blank (DE), Gavin Turk (UK), Toby Christian (UK), Jiri Geller (FIN)

  • come back – per asperam ad astra
  • September 3 – October 23 2010

    Andreas Golder (RU)

  • In the Eyes of My Brother
  • May 7 – June 19, 2010

    Dragos Badita, Istvan Betuker, Oana Farcas, Christian Opris, Marko Tadic, Zlatan Vehabovic

  • Untitled (No.5)
  • March 6 – May 1 2010

    Mia Helmer, Dan Stockholm, Saskia Nicklin, Khaled Barakeh, Rasmus Høj Mygind, Mads Lindeberg, Christian Jeppsson

  • The Mentor Show
  • January 15 – February 27, 2010

    Sofie Bird Møller – Günther Förg, Andreas Schulenburg – Finn Thybo, Søren Hüttel – Anette Abrahamsson, June Pilaiphorn – Peter Bonde, Mie Mørkeberg – Elmer, Jonas Hvid Søndergaard – Nils-Erik Gjerdevik, Ida Kvetny – Anette Abrahamsson, Troels Carlsen – Asger Carlsen, Trine Boesen – Daniel Richter, Jon Stahn – Jens Jørgen Thorsen